Division 3 (Minis) League

Great Lakes Conference
Division 3 (Minis) Schedule & Results 2019-2020

Participating Teams Points Win – Loss – Tie
Brock Niagara Penguins 14 7 – 4 – 0
Burlington Vipers 14 6 – 3 – 2
Cruisers Falcons 13 6 – 4 – 1
*Burlington Vipers II 8 3 – 3 – 2
*London Flash II 4 2 – 2 – 0
*Cruisers Falcons II 4 2 – 2 – 0
London Flash 3 1 – 9 – 1
Tournament #1
Saturday November 23, 2019
Haber Recreation Centre – 3040 Tim Dobbie Drive, Burlington ON
1:00pm-6:00pm
Time Court 1 Court 2
1:00-1:30pm Set up & Arrival
1:30-2:10pm Flash v Falcons
7 – 3
Vipers 1 v Penguins
12 – 4
2:10-2:50pm Flash v Vipers 2
2 – 2
Vipers 1 v Falcons
9 – 9
2:50-3:30pm Penguins v Vipers 2
6 – 5
BREAK
3:30-4:10pm Penguins v Flash
7 – 1
BREAK
4:10-4:50pm Vipers 2 v Falcons
6 – 4
Vipers 1 v Flash
14 – 6
4:50-5:30pm Vipers 1 v Vipers 2
9 – 9
Penguins v Falcons
9 – 2
5:30-6:00pm Departure
 

Tournament #2
Sunday December 15, 2019
FlightExec Centre – 2066 Dorchester Road, Dorchester ON
10:00am-4:00pm

Time Court 1
10-10:30 Arrival & Set Up
10:30-11:15 Flash v Vipers
7 – 6
11:15-12 Falcons v Penguins
9 – 5
12-12:45 Vipers v Penguins
9 – 8
12:45-1:15 30 Minute Lunch Break
1:15-2 Flash v Falcons
11 – 4
2-2:45 Vipers v Falcons
12 – 8
2:45-3:30 Flash v Penguins
8 – 4
3:30-4 Departure
 

Tournament #3 + 2020 Cruisers Sports Minis Festival!
Sunday February 9, 2020                                                                                                                                                          Harold Brathwaite Secondary School – 415 Great Lakes Road, Brampton ON
1:00pm-7:30pm

Time Court 1  Court 2
1pm – 2:45pm 2020 Cruisers Sports Minis Festival
 2:50-3:30 Falcons 2 v Flash 1
6 – 9
Vipers 1 v Flash 2
6 – 4
3:30-4:10 Falcons 1 v Flash 1
7 – 4
Penguins v Vipers 2
9 – 5
4:10-4:50 Falcons 2 v Vipers 2
5 – 6
Penguins v Flash 2
7 – 6
4:50-5:30 Falcons 1 v Flash 2
1 – 6
Flash 1 v Vipers 1
3 – 7
5:30-6:10 Falcons 1 v Vipers 1
4 – 5
Flash 1 v Penguins
1 – 5
6:10-6:50 Falcons 2 v Penguins
5 – 4
Flash 2 v Vipers 2
11 – 10
6:50-7:30 Falcons 1 v Vipers 2
3 – 7
Falcons 2 v Vipers 1
8 – 7 in 2OT
7:30pm Departure

 

Tournament #4 – Division 3 League Championship CANCELLED
Sunday March 29, 2020
Harold Brathwaite Secondary School – 415 Great Lakes Road, Brampton ON
10:00am-5:00pm

Time Court 1 Court 2

 

*Secondary teams will play when available

Updated March 13, 2020